What’s on?

diary page

OCTOBER

Tuesday 1st   10.00 am         Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                      10.45 am          Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

Saturday 5th  10.30 am         South Wallasey coffee morning at St Paul’s

Sunday 6th     11.00 am          Morning worship led by Revd Peter Beaman MBE will include the celebration
.                                               of Holy Communion

Tuesday 8th  10.00 am          Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                     10.45 am          Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

Wednesday 9th  7.30 pm      The Elders meet in the chapel.

Thursday 10th  1.30 pm        Harvest of the Earth schools’ event at St Joseph’s Primary School.

Saturday 12th 10.00 am        Harvest coffee morning (with bacon batches) in the meeting room.

.                    10.45 am.         Wallasey Churches Together AGM at St Alban’s Parish Centre.

Sunday 13th  11.00 am          Harvest Festival worship led by Revd Lorraine Aizlewood-Threlfall

Tuesday 16th 10.00 am         Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                    10.45 am          Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

Sunday 20th  11.00 am          Joint Service at Marlowe Road URC

Tuesday 22nd  10.00 am       Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                    10.45 am          Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

.                    7.00 pm           South Wallasey Churches Together meeting in the vestry at St Paul’s.

Sunday 27th  11.00 am          Morning worship led by Doris Rimmer.

Tuesday 29th  10.00 am        Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                      10.45 am           Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

NOVEMBER

Saturday 2nd  10.30 am        South Wallasey coffee morning in the meeting room.

Sunday 3rd    11.00 am        Morning worship including the celebration of Holy Communion led by Revd
.                                               Lorraine Aizlewood-Threlfall and Nikki Bruce

.                    12.30 pm          Quarterly Church Meeting in the chapel.

Monday 4th – Friday 8th       Remember Me schools’ events and Remembrance display in the main hall.

Tuesday 5th  10.00 am          Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                    10.45 am          Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

Sunday 10th   10.45 am          Remembrance Sunday worship led by Dave Powell.

Tuesday 12th  10.00 am         Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                    10.45 am          Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

Wednesday 13th 7.30 pm      The Elders meet in the chapel.

Sunday 17th   11.00 am          Morning worship led by Revd Peter Beaman MBE.

Tuesday 19th  10.00 am        Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                    10.45 am          Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

Sunday 24th  11.00 am          Morning worship led by Dave Powell.

Tuesday 26th  10.00 am        Coffee morning in the meeting room with prayers in the chapel at 11.00 am.

.                    10.45 am          Toddler Group meets in the main hall.

Thursday 28th  1.30 pm        South Wallasey schools’ advent workshop at Riverside Primary School.

Friday 29th     7.30 pm          The Seacombe Players’ Quiz and Entertainment Evening in the main hall.